AzDTM Translation Agency’s Services
The Azerbaijan State Translation Centre has established the AzDTM Translation Agency by Presidential Decree “On measures to protect the purity of Azerbaijani language and improve the use of the state language”, # 323, dated November 1, 2018, and fulfil the requirements arising from relevant presidential orders on measures to oversee the accuracy of the language and improve the translation industry.
The Agency’s activities include drafting, translation from Azerbaijani into foreign languages and vice versa, proofreading, editing and reviewing the content of documents of state importance, as well as texts and materials submitted by organizations, entrepreneurs, including local and foreign citizens, as well as printing services.
The services are provided in various formats, including the e- format, and delivered by professional translators and language specialists.
AzDTM’s translation services:
arrange a high-quality translation into various languages ​​in accordance with the orders;
make written, oral, consecutive, simultaneous translation;
linguistic monitoring - morphological, phonetic, lexical study of texts during the linguistic
linguistic expertise - clarification and elimination of linguistic problems in the text;