AzSTC Announces Translation and Interpretation Qualifying Exams
The Azerbaijan State Translation Centre (AzSTC) is pleased to announce the next stage of translation and interpretation qualifying exams with a view to improving the quality of language and translation and identifying interpreters that meet certain standards of the translation profession across the country.
The qualifying exams in sociology and politics, science will be offered in the English and other languages. Candidates who obtain a passing mark will receive certification.
Applicants must email a copy of their ID and a copy of their updated CV to   or submit them in person to our office at 74 Alimardan Topchubashov Street,        Nasimi District no later than Tuesday 30th November 2021.
Note:       1.  Qualifying exams are fee-based.
Contact: Tel:  (+994 12) 595-10-69 (int. 107)
• Turkish Portal Shares Farhad Mete’s poems Turkish Portal Shares Farhad Mete’s poems”, a popular Turkish portal, has posted in Turkish the poems “Life” and “How You Want” by Farhad Mete, a young talented poet, who left this realm all too soon
• Bulgarian Electronic Literature Journal Shares Agshin Yenisey’s Poem Bulgarian Electronic Literature Journal Shares Agshin Yenisey’s Poem
“Literaturen sviat”, a popular Bulgarian electronic literature journal, has posted in Bulgarian the poem “The Best Woman” by Agshin Yenisey, a young talented poet, as part of the AzSTC project “The Latest Azerbaijan Literature in a Virtual World.”