Ancient Saint Places of Shusha
The Azerbaijan State Translation Centre (AzSTC) has produced a documentary video footage about the ancient history, monuments and religious shrines of Shusha, the cradle of music and culture of Azerbaijan due to the Order on declaring 2022 the “Year of Shusha” in the country.
AzSTC has sent the video footage with subtitles in Azerbaijani, English, Russian, Spanish, French, German, Turkish, Czech, Georgian, Persian, Arabic, Ukrainian languages to accredited foreign embassies and consulates to the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as distributed among relevant media bodies, influential global internet and social networks.
• Javid Zeynally’s Short Story on Austrian Literature Portal Javid Zeynally’s Short Story on Austrian Literature Portal
“”, the Austrian literature portal, has posted in German the short story “The Geography Teacher’s Jacket” by Javid Zeynally, a young talented writer, within the frame of the AzSTC project “The Latest Azerbaijan Literature.”